Television programs for children
Label
Television programs for children
Name
Television programs for children
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Focus of3
- Thomas & friends, Gullone Limited
- The Land before time, Cartoon Network ; Universal Animation Studios ; Amblin Entertainment ; Toon City, Inc. ; Universal Studios Home Entertainment Family Productions
- Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
- Thomas & friends, produced by Phil Fehrle ; directed by David Mitton ; Gullane Entertainment ; HIT Entertainment
- Summertime fun!
- Clifford the big red dog, Scholastic
- What's new Scooby-Doo?, Volume 6
- Arthur's double dare, WGBH Boston and Cinar
- Elmo's world, Springtime fun, Children's Television Workshop ; producers, Melissa Dino, Carol-Lynn Parente ; head writer, Judy Freudberg ; directors, Ken Diego ... [et al.]
- Dora the Explorer, Nick Jr. ; Nelvana Limited
- Caillou, Caillou IV Productions, Inc
- Blue's clues
- Thomas & friends, Gullane (Thomas) Limited ; a Britt Allcroft Company production ; produced by Phil Ferhle ; directed by David Mitton
- The land before time, through the eyes of a spiketail, Universal Animation Studios and U-Drive Productions
- Go Diego go!, Nickelodeon Studios
- SpongeBob SquarePants, Rough Draft Studios, Korea ; United Plankton Pictures, Inc. ; Nickelodeon ; written by Paul Tibbitt, Kent Osborne, Mark O'Hare, Peter Burns, Aaron Springer, Erik Wiese, Merriwether Williams, C.H. Greenblatt
- The adventures of Paddington Bear, CINAR
- Rolie Polie Olie, Nelvana ; Metal Hurlant Productions ; The Disney Channel ; producers, Corinne Kouper, Pamela Lehan ; writers, Nicola Barton ... [et al.] ; director, Ron Potts
- Curious George, Toon City, Inc. ; Universal Cartoon Studios in association with WGBH
- Goosebumps, Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment presents
- Little Einsteins
- SpongeBob SquarePants, Nicktoons Productions ; United Plankton Pictures
- Sesame Street
- Monster blood, a Protocol Entertainment Production in association with Scholastic Productions, Saban International ; producer, Steve Levitan ; co-producer Patrick Doyle
- Clifford the big red dog, Scholastic
- Arthur, WGBH and Cinar
- Elmo' s world, Sesame Workshop
- Blue's room, Nickelodeon Animation Studios
- Star wars, directed by Genndy Tartakovsky, Volume 1
- Sesame Street, Sesame Workshop
- Arthur the good sport, WGBH and CINAR
- SpongeBob SquarePants
- All grown up!, Klasky/Csupo ; Nickelodeon ; producers, Jim Duffy, John Holmquist, Monica Piper, Pernelle Hayes ; directed by Andrei Svislotski
- Dora the Explorer, Funline Animation, Inc. ; Saerom Animation, Inc. ; Nick Jr. Productions ; Nickelodeon ; producers, Valerie Walsh, Eric Weiner
- Thomas & friends, Hit Entertainment
- Clifford the big red dog, Scholastic
- Let's eat!, [funny food songs], Children's Television Workshop ; producer, Karin Young Shiel ; director, Kevin Clash ; writer, Christine Ferraro
- Rocky & Bullwinkle & friends, Ward Productions, Inc
- Go, Diego! Go!, Nickelodeon Studios
- Dora the explorer, Funline Animation, Inc. ; Saerom Animation, Inc. ; Nick Jr. Productions ; Nickelodeon ; producers, Valerie Walsh, Eric Weiner ; written by Eric Weiner, Leslie Valdes
- Thomas the tank engine & friends, Gullane (Thomas) Limited ; producer, Britt Allcroft ; director, David Mitton
- Thomas & friends, created by Britt Allcroft
- Little Einsteins, from Disney and The Baby Einstein Company
- Fireman Sam to the rescue!, Siriol Productions
- Elmo visits the doctor, Sesame Workshop
- Berenstain bears, Agogo Entertainment ; Nelvana Limited ; writers, Nicole Demerse, Alice Prodanou
- Go Diego go!, Nick Jr
- Bob the builder, director, Sarah Ball ; producer, Jackie Cockle ; a HOT Animation Production
- It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown, [presents] a Lee Mendelson-Bill Melendez production in association with Charles M. Schulz Creative Associates and United Feature Syndicate, Inc. ; produced by Lee Mendelson, Bill Melendez ; written and created by Charles M. Schulz ; directed by Bill Melendez
- The Wiggles, The Wiggles Pty Ltd. ; producer, Paul Field ; director, Chisholm McTavish