Public Broadcasting Service (U.S.)
Label
Public Broadcasting Service (U.S.)
Name
Public Broadcasting Service (U.S.)
Mapped to
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Inspector Lewis, PBS ; produced by Chris Burt ; directors, Tim Fywell, Brian Kelly, Dan Reed ; writers, Simon Block ... [et al.] ; ITV Studios, Series 8
- Sacred, director, Thomas Lennon
- Neanderthal, producers, Ian Dodd, Hannah Jayanti, Rebecca Chambers ; producer & director, Vikram Jayanti ; produced by VIXPIX Films Limited in association with Imaginarium Studios for the BBC and PBS
- Caring for mom & dad, a Larkin McPhee Production for WGBH Boston ; written and directed by Larkin McPhee ; producer, Larkin McPhee
- Nature, a production of True to Nature Limited in co-production with ZDF, ZDF Enterprises, Arte, and Thirteen Productions LLC for WNET ; produced and directed by Alex Ranken
- Attenborough and the sea dragon, a BBC Studios production for PBS and BBC with Thirteen Productions LLC ; produced and directed by Sally Thomson
- Rise of the superstorms, a Nova production by Sky Door Films for WGBH ; written, produced and directed by Liesl Clark
- Country music, a production of Florentine Films ; produced in association with WETA, Washington, DC ; directed by Ken Burns ; written by Dayton Duncan ; produced by Dayton Duncan, Julie Dunfey, Ken Burns
- Makers, women who make America, a film by Kunhardt McGee Productions and Storyville Films ; with Ark Media ; WETA Washington, D.C. ; senior producer, Barak Goodman
- Humanity from space, co-produced by Darlow Smithson Productions Ltd and Handel Productions, in association with PBS, Discovery Channel Canada, Canal D, Endemol Worldwide Distribution ; producer, Ed Watkins ; producer & director, Duncan Copp
- Nova, written, produced and directed by Peter Vost ; a NOVA production by Pangloss Films LLC for WGBH Boston
- Woodstock, three days that defined a generation, an Ark Media production for American Experience ; directed by Barak Goodman ; produced by Jamila Ephron, Barak Goodman and Mark Samels ; written by Barak Goodman & Don Kleszy
- Touching the void, Four Film and The Film Council present in association with Channel 4 and PBS, a Darlow Smithson production ; produced by John Smithson ; directed by Kevin MacDonald
- Mercy Street, a production of Lone Wolf Media and Scott Free Productions ; directors Roxann Dawson and Jeremy Webb ; producer David Rosemont ; created by Lisa Q. Wolfinger and David Zabel, Season 1
- Wolf Hall, a Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures production for BBC and Masterpiece in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media, and Prescience ; producer Mark Pybus ; adapted for television by Peter Straughan ; directed by Peter Kosminsky
- American experience, written and produced by Elizabeth Deane ; directed by Peter Jones ; WGBH Educational Foundation ; PBS
- The next Pompeii, a Nova production by Lion Television (an All3Media Company) for WGBH Boston in association with ARTE France ; produced and directed by Duncan Bulling
- Newton's dark secrets, a Blakeway Production for the BBC and WGBH Boston ; produced by Chris Oxley and Malcolm Neaum ; directed by Chris Oxley ; produced for NOVA by Joseph McMaster ; narration written by Joseph McMaster ; executive producer (BBC), Anne Tyerman ; senior executive producer, Paula S. Apsell
- Grantchester, The complete eighth season
- The Bletchley circle, cracking a killer's code, PBS
- Frankie Drake mysteries, a CBC original ; a Shaftesbury production ; produced in association with Canadian Broadcasting Corporation [and others] ; created by Carol Hay & Michelle Ricci ; produced by Teresa M. Ho, The complete second season
- Dinosaur train, PBS ; Jim Henson Co
- Skinwalkers, an American Mystery! special, a production of Wildwood Enterprises and Granada Entertainment in association with WGBH Boston for the Public Broadcasting Service, the Corporation for Public Broadcasting, and Carlton International ; producer, Craig McNeil ; screenplay writer, James Redford ; director, Chris Eyre
- Angelina Ballerina
- A sloth named Velcro, a production of BelugaSmile Productions and Thirteen Productions LLC for WNET ; written and produced by Ana E. Salceda
- The 1930s, WGBH Educational Foundation ; with David McCullough ; Steward/Gazit Productions, Inc. film for American Experience ; written and produced by Chana Gazit, Disc 4
- Frankie Drake mysteries, a CBC original ; a Shaftesbury production ; created by Carol Hay & Michelle Ricci ; directed by Leslie Hope, Eleanore Lindo, Sudz Sutherland, Norma Bailey, Peter Stebbings, Ruba Nadda ; produced by Jonathan Hackett, The complete first season
- Great escape at Dunkirk, a Nova production by Blink Entertainment Distribution ; produced and directed by John Hayes Fisher
- The Amazing Human Body, directed by Martin Johnson, Matthew Dyas, Penny Palmer ; produced by Andrew Cohen [and 6 others]
- The 1930s, WGBH Educational Foundation and WNET/Thirteen ; a Middlemarch Films production for The American experience ; produced by Ellen Hovde and Muffie Meyer ; written by Ronald H. Blumer, Disc 1
- Tulsa, the fire and the forgotten : a centennial exploration of the 1921 race massacre, a production of Saybrook Productions Ltd. in association with the WNET Group ; WNET Thirteen ; produced and directed by Jonathan Silvers ; produced and reported by DeNeen L. Brown ; produced by Eric Stover
- Poldark, written and created for television by Debbie Horsfield ; produced by Roopesh Parekh and Michael Ray ; directed by Joss Agnew and Stephen Woolfenden ; a Mammoth Screen production for BBC, co-produced with Masterpiece, The complete third season
- Africa's great civilizations, with Henry Louis Gates Jr. ; series producer, Graeme Hart ; a production of McGee Media, Inkwell Films, Kunhardt Films and WETA Washington, D.C., in asociation with Nutopia Limited
- American portrait, the story of us, told by us, PBS
- Garfield, 20 stories, directed by Vincent Davis
- Call the midwife, Neal Street Productions for BBC and PBS ; producer, Ann Tricklebank ; series created by Heidi Thomas, Season six
- Inspector Lewis, ITV Studios and WGBH Boston ; produced by Chris Burt, Series 4
- The 1930s, WGBH Educational Foundation ; an Insignia Films Production for the American Experience ; produced by Stephen Ives and Eve Morgenstern ; written by Michelle Ferrari ; directed by Stephen Ives, Disc 5,
- Inspector Lewis, a co-production of ITV Studios and WGBH Boston ; produced by Chris Burt, Series 2
- Thai cave rescue, writer and director, Tom Stubberfield ; producers, Tom Stubberfield, Chris Schmidt, Melanie Wallace
- Foyle's war, produced by Eleventh Hour Films in association with Acorn Media Group and Otcagon Films Limited ; created by Anthony Horowitz ; written by Anthony Horowitz and David Kane ; produced by Jeremy Gwilt ; directed by Stuart Orme and Andy Hay, Set 7
- The 1930s, WGBH Educational Foundation ; a Firstlight Pictures production for American Experience ; series producer, Sharon Grimberg ; produced, written and directed by Stephen Stept, Disc 3
- Decoding Da Vinci, a Nova production by Hamilton Land and Cattle Inc. for WGBH Boston ; written, produced, and directed by Doug Hamilton
- Secrets of Britain's great cathedrals, Off the Rails Australasia production ; directed and produced by Peter J. Beveridge ; scripted by Grace Bentley
- The Irish R.M, a James Mitchell production in association with Little Bird, Channel Four, Rediffusion Films, Ulster Television, Radio Telefis Eireann ; written by Rosemary Anne Sisson ; directed by Robert Chetwyn, Series 1
- Call the midwife, series created and written by Heidi Thomas ; a Neal Street production for BBC and PBS, Season four
- Return to the Amazon, Public Broadcasting Service ; KQED Broadcasting ; Ocean Futures Society
- Grantchester, Kudos Film & Television Limited ; directed by Edward Bennett, Tim Fywell, Rebecca Gatward, Rob E. ; produced by Diederick Santer, Daisy Coulam, The complete third season
- Unforgotten, created and written by Chris Lang ; producer, Tim Bradley ; directed by Andy Wilson ; a Mainstreet Pictures production, The complete first season
- Great white shark, produced by Windfall Films in association with Channel 4 ; producer, Alex Tate ; series producer & director, David Dugan
- inverse.broadcaster18
- Inspector Lewis, PBS ; produced by Chris Burt ; directors, Tim Fywell, Brian Kelly, Dan Reed ; writers, Simon Block ... [et al.] ; ITV Studios, Series 8
- Neanderthal, producers, Ian Dodd, Hannah Jayanti, Rebecca Chambers ; producer & director, Vikram Jayanti ; produced by VIXPIX Films Limited in association with Imaginarium Studios for the BBC and PBS
- Attenborough and the sea dragon, a BBC Studios production for PBS and BBC with Thirteen Productions LLC ; produced and directed by Sally Thomson
- Nova, written, produced and directed by Peter Vost ; a NOVA production by Pangloss Films LLC for WGBH Boston
- Woodstock, three days that defined a generation, an Ark Media production for American Experience ; directed by Barak Goodman ; produced by Jamila Ephron, Barak Goodman and Mark Samels ; written by Barak Goodman & Don Kleszy
- Mercy Street, a production of Lone Wolf Media and Scott Free Productions ; directors Roxann Dawson and Jeremy Webb ; producer David Rosemont ; created by Lisa Q. Wolfinger and David Zabel, Season 1
- Call the midwife, Neal Street Productions for BBC and PBS ; producer, Ann Tricklebank ; series created by Heidi Thomas, Season six
- Wolf Hall, a Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures production for BBC and Masterpiece in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media, and Prescience ; producer Mark Pybus ; adapted for television by Peter Straughan ; directed by Peter Kosminsky
- Africa's great civilizations, with Henry Louis Gates Jr. ; series producer, Graeme Hart ; a production of McGee Media, Inkwell Films, Kunhardt Films and WETA Washington, D.C., in asociation with Nutopia Limited
- Poldark, written and created for television by Debbie Horsfield ; produced by Roopesh Parekh and Michael Ray ; directed by Joss Agnew and Stephen Woolfenden ; a Mammoth Screen production for BBC, co-produced with Masterpiece, The complete third season
- Home fires, a co-production of ITV Studios and Masterpiece ; creator and lead writer Simon Block ; co-writer episode 2 Glen Laker ; producer, Louise Sutton ; directors, Robert Quinn, John Hayes, The complete second season
- Great escape at Dunkirk, a Nova production by Blink Entertainment Distribution ; produced and directed by John Hayes Fisher
- Hemingway, a Florentine Films production ; directed by Ken Burns, Lynn Novick ; written by Geoffrey C. Ward ; produced by Sarah Botstein, Lynn Novick, Ken Burns
- First civilizations, producers, Robin Dashwood, Tom Cebula ; director, Karen Kelly ; produced by Wall to Wall in associaiton with Arte France and SBS-TV Australia for PBS
- Downton Abbey, written and created by Julian Fellowes ; producer, Chris Croucher ; executive producer, Gareth Neame ; executive producer, Nigel Marchant ; executive producer, Julian Fellowes ; executive producer, Liz Trubridge ; executive producer for Masterpiece, Rebecca Eaton and Susanne Simpson ; a Carnival Films production ; a Carnival/Masterpiece co-production ; Carnival Film & Television Limited, Season 6
- The Outback, director, Brendan Fletcher ; producer, Karina Holden, Sue Clothier ; writer, Tosca Looby
- Downton Abbey, written and created by Julian Fellowes ; producer Rupert Ryle-Hodges ; co-executive producer Nigel Marchant ; executive producer, Julian Fellowes ; executive producer, Liz Trubridge ; executive producer, Gareth Neame ; executive producer for Masterpiece, Rebecca Eaton ; a Carnival Films production ; a Carnival/Masterpiece co-production ; Carnival Film & Television Limited, Season 4
- Inspector Lewis, PBS ; produced by Chris Burt ; directors, Tim Fywell, Brian Kelly, Dan Reed ; writers, Simon Block ... [et al.] ; ITV Studios, Series 8
- Death in paradise, Red Planet Pictures production for the BBC Produced with the support of the Guadeloupe Regional Council ; producer, Tim Bradley ; created by Robert Thorogood, Season four
- Poldark, a Mammoth Screen Production for BBC co-produced with Masterpiece ; produced by Margaret Mitchell ; written and created for television by Debbie Horsfield ; directed by Will Sinclair, Charles Palmer, and Richard Senior, The complete second season
- Endeavour, written and devised by Russell Lewis ; produced by John Phillips and Neil Duncan ; directed by Brady Hood [and 5 others] ; a co-production of Mammoth Screen and Masterpiece in association with ITV Studios, The complete fifth season
- Distributor of1
- Presenter of1
- inverse.productioncompany5
- Humanity from space, co-produced by Darlow Smithson Productions Ltd and Handel Productions, in association with PBS, Discovery Channel Canada, Canal D, Endemol Worldwide Distribution ; producer, Ed Watkins ; producer & director, Duncan Copp
- Call the midwife, series created and written by Heidi Thomas ; a Neal Street production for BBC and PBS, Season four
- Exhumed, a history of zombies, produced by Spotzen Inc. for PBS ; host and writer, Dr. Emily Zarka ; director, David Schulte ; producers, Amanda Fox, Stephanie Noone
- Hotel Portofino, produced in association with Beta Film ; an Eagle Eye Drama Limited production ; a PBS/ITV co-production for ITV and Britbox ; created and written by Matt Baker ; produced by Julie Baines ; directed by Adam Wimpenny, Season one
- Breakthrough, the ideas that changed the world, a production of Bigger Bang for PBS ; drama director, Ben Harding ; director, Chris Riley, Stephen Mizelas, Nathan Williams, Nat Sharman and Sean Smith ; series producer, Tim Green
- Wild Kratts
- Publisher of29
- Sacred, director, Thomas Lennon
- Caring for mom & dad, a Larkin McPhee Production for WGBH Boston ; written and directed by Larkin McPhee ; producer, Larkin McPhee
- Nature, a production of True to Nature Limited in co-production with ZDF, ZDF Enterprises, Arte, and Thirteen Productions LLC for WNET ; produced and directed by Alex Ranken
- Rise of the superstorms, a Nova production by Sky Door Films for WGBH ; written, produced and directed by Liesl Clark
- Country music, a production of Florentine Films ; produced in association with WETA, Washington, DC ; directed by Ken Burns ; written by Dayton Duncan ; produced by Dayton Duncan, Julie Dunfey, Ken Burns
- Humanity from space, co-produced by Darlow Smithson Productions Ltd and Handel Productions, in association with PBS, Discovery Channel Canada, Canal D, Endemol Worldwide Distribution ; producer, Ed Watkins ; producer & director, Duncan Copp
- The next Pompeii, a Nova production by Lion Television (an All3Media Company) for WGBH Boston in association with ARTE France ; produced and directed by Duncan Bulling
- Grantchester, The complete eighth season
- Frankie Drake mysteries, a CBC original ; a Shaftesbury production ; produced in association with Canadian Broadcasting Corporation [and others] ; created by Carol Hay & Michelle Ricci ; produced by Teresa M. Ho, The complete second season
- A sloth named Velcro, a production of BelugaSmile Productions and Thirteen Productions LLC for WNET ; written and produced by Ana E. Salceda
- Frankie Drake mysteries, a CBC original ; a Shaftesbury production ; created by Carol Hay & Michelle Ricci ; directed by Leslie Hope, Eleanore Lindo, Sudz Sutherland, Norma Bailey, Peter Stebbings, Ruba Nadda ; produced by Jonathan Hackett, The complete first season
- Great escape at Dunkirk, a Nova production by Blink Entertainment Distribution ; produced and directed by John Hayes Fisher
- Tulsa, the fire and the forgotten : a centennial exploration of the 1921 race massacre, a production of Saybrook Productions Ltd. in association with the WNET Group ; WNET Thirteen ; produced and directed by Jonathan Silvers ; produced and reported by DeNeen L. Brown ; produced by Eric Stover
- Garfield, 20 stories, directed by Vincent Davis
- Thai cave rescue, writer and director, Tom Stubberfield ; producers, Tom Stubberfield, Chris Schmidt, Melanie Wallace
- Decoding Da Vinci, a Nova production by Hamilton Land and Cattle Inc. for WGBH Boston ; written, produced, and directed by Doug Hamilton
- Secrets of Britain's great cathedrals, Off the Rails Australasia production ; directed and produced by Peter J. Beveridge ; scripted by Grace Bentley
- Grantchester, Kudos Film & Television Limited ; directed by Edward Bennett, Tim Fywell, Rebecca Gatward, Rob E. ; produced by Diederick Santer, Daisy Coulam, The complete third season
- Unforgotten, created and written by Chris Lang ; producer, Tim Bradley ; directed by Andy Wilson ; a Mainstreet Pictures production, The complete first season
- Exhumed, a history of zombies, produced by Spotzen Inc. for PBS ; host and writer, Dr. Emily Zarka ; director, David Schulte ; producers, Amanda Fox, Stephanie Noone
- The American buffalo, a production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, DC ; directed by Ken Burns ; written by Dayton Duncan ; produced by Julie Dunfey and Ken Burns
- Civilizations, from the ancient to the modern, directed and produced by Ian Leese, Tim Niel, Ashley Gething ; authors, David Olusoga, Simon Schama
- The Outback, director, Brendan Fletcher ; producer, Karina Holden, Sue Clothier ; writer, Tosca Looby
- Hemingway, a Florentine Films production ; directed by Ken Burns, Lynn Novick ; written by Geoffrey C. Ward ; produced by Sarah Botstein, Lynn Novick, Ken Burns
- Odd Squad, produced by J.J. Johnson, Tim McKeon, Blair Powers, Paul Siefk
- Breakthrough, the ideas that changed the world, a production of Bigger Bang for PBS ; drama director, Ben Harding ; director, Chris Riley, Stephen Mizelas, Nathan Williams, Nat Sharman and Sean Smith ; series producer, Tim Green
- American experience, a Steward/Gazit Productions film for American experience ; a production of WGBH ; written and directed by Chana Gazit ; produced by Chana Gazit and Hilary Klotz Steinman
- Les misérables, producer, Chris Carey ; written by Andrew Davies ; director, Tom Shankland
- To walk invisible, the Brontë sisters, a BBC Studios and BBC Wales production in partnership with The Open University ; co-produced with Lookout Point and Masterpiece ; produced by Karen Lewis ; written and directed by Sally Wainwright
- Grantchester, producer, Richard Cookson ; writer, Jamie Crichton ; director, Robert Evans, The complete fourth season
- Grantchester, directed by Gordon Anderson, Christiana Ebohon-Green, Rob Evans ; produced by Richard Cookson ; written by John Jackson, Carey Andrews, Jake Riddell, Joshua St. Johnston, Daisy Coulam, The complete fifth season
- Benjamin Franklin, a film by Ken Burns ; a production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington D.C. ; directed by Ken Burns ; written by Dayton Duncan ; produced by Ken Burns and David Schmidt
- Dogs in the land of lions, written and directed by Robyn Keene-Young ; producers, Adrian Bailey, Kim Wolhuter, Bill Murphy
- Jamestown, a Carnival Films production for Sky, The complete season 3
- Little Bird, A Crave original series and an APTN original, in association with Fremantle ; written by Hannah Moscovitch, Zoe Hopkins, Shannon Masters and Darrell Dennis ; directed by Zoe Hopkins and Elle-M̀ij̀ Tailfeathers
Outgoing Resources
- Mapped to1