Missing persons -- Drama
Focus
1
Sub focus
1
Label
Missing persons -- Drama
Name
Missing persons
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Subject of43
- No greater love, Lionsgate presents in association with Carmel Entertainment ; produced by Matt Green ; screenplay by Brad J. Silverman and James Killian & Elizabeth Killian ; directed by Brad J. Silverman
- Deep rising
- Last seen alive, Voltage Pictures presents ; a Perfection Hunter, G-BASE, Voltage Pictures production ; produced by Brian Pitt, Nicolas Chartier, Marc Frydman, Gerard Butler, Alan Siegel ; written by Marc Frydman ; directed by Brian Goodman
- The expanse, Alcon Entertainment ; producers, Daniel Abraham & Ty Franck, Ben Cook, Dan Nowak, Lynn Raynor, Season one
- Solitary, a Formation Films production in association with Giveme Entertainment ; written by Greg Derochie & Charles Scalfani ; produced by Greg Derochie, Cindy Troianello, Charles Scalfani ; directed by Greg Derochie
- Bringing Ashley home, produced by Harvey Hahn ; written by Walter Klenhard ; directed by Nick Copus
- The black phone, Universal Pictures and Blumhouse present ; a Crooked Highway production ; produced by Jason Blum, Scott Derrickson, C. Robert Cargill ; screenplay by Scott Derrickson & C. Robert Cargill ; directed by Scott Derrickson
- The girl with the dragon tattoo, produced by Scott Rudin ... [et al.] ; screenplay by Steven Zaillian ; directed by David Fincher
- King Solomon's mines, Hallmark Entertainment presents a Silverstar Limited production in association with Larry Levinson Productions ; produced by Russ Markowitz ; teleplay by Steven H. Berman and Adam Armus & Kay Foster ; directed by Steve Boyum
- Marshland, written by Rafael Cobos and Alberto Rodriguez ; directed by Alberto Rodriguez
- The black phone, Universal Pictures and Blumhouse present a Crooked Highway production ; produced by Jason Blum, Scott Derrickson ; screenplay by Scott Derrickson & C. Robert Cargill ; directed by Scott Derrickson
- Gone in the night, BoulderLight Pictures presents ; in association with SSS Entertainment, Post Film and the Syndicate, MM2 Entertainment ; produced by Raphael Margules, J.D. Lifshitz, Shaun Sanghani, Russ Posternak ; written by Eli Horowitz & Matthew Derby ; directed by Eli Horowitz
- Blade runner 2049, directed by Denis Villeneuve ; screenplay by Hampton Fancher and Michael Green ; story by Hampton Fancher ; Alcon Media Group presents ; in association with Columbia Pictures ; a Ridley Scott, Alcon Entertainment, Bud Yorkin production ; in association with Torridon Films and 16:14 Entertainment ; a Denis Villeneuve film ; produced by Andrew A. Kosove & Broderick Johnson, Bud Yorkin & Cynthia Sikes Yorkin
- It, New Line Cinema presents a Double Dream/Vertigo Entertainment/Rideback production; produced by Barbara Muschietti, Dan Lin, Roy Lee ; screenplay by Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti, Chapter two
- Home, Dreamworks Animation SKG presents ; screenplay by Tom J. Astle & Matt Ember ; produced by Mireille Soria, Suzanne Buirgy, Christopher Jenkins ; directed by Tim Johnson
- Gone girl, Twentieth Century Fox and Regency Enterprises present ; screenplay by Gillian Flynn ; directed by David Fincher
- Gone girl, Twentieth Century Fox and Regency Enterprises present ; screenplay by Gillian Flynn ; directed by David Fincher
- Paper towns, Fox 2000 Pictures presents a Temple Hill production ; produced by Wyck Godfrey, Marty Bowen ; screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber ; directed by Jake Schreier
- A simple favor, director, Paul Fieg ; writer, Jessica Scharzer ; producers, Paul Fieg, Jessie Henderson
- Relic, director, Natalie Erika James
- Birds of prey, (and the fantabulous emancipation of one Harley Quinn), Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; a Luckychap Entertainment production, A Clubhouse Pictures production ; produced by Margot Robbie, Bryan Unkeless, Sue Kroll ; written by Christina Hodson ; directed by Cathy Yan
- Synchronic, Patriot Pictures presents ; producers, David Lawson, Jr., Aaron Moorhead, Justin Benson, Michael Mendelsohn ; written by Justin Benson ; directed by Justin Benson and Aaron Moorhead
- Abandoned, Hybrid, LLC presents in association with Renegade Pictures, LLC ; produced by Barry Barnholtz, Michael Feifer , Jeffrey Schenck ; story by Jeffrey Schenck & Peter Sullivan ; screenplay by Peter Sullivan ; directed by Michael Feifer
- Missing, Stage 6 Films and Screen Gems present ; a Bazelevs, Search Party production ; directed by Will Merrick and Nick Johnson ; screenplay by Will Merrick & Nick Johnson ; story by Sev Ohanian & Aneesh Chaganty ; produced by Natalie Qasabian, Sev Ohanian, Aneesh Chaganty
- Paper towns, Fox 2000 Pictures presents ; a Temple Hill production ; produced by Wyck Godfrey, Marty Bowen ; screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber ; directed by Jake Schreier
- Slender Man, Screen Gems presents a Mythology Entertainment and Madhouse Entertainment production ; produced by Bradley J. Fischer, James Vanderbilt, William Sherak, Robyn Meisinger, Sarah Snow ; written by David Birke ; directed by Sylvain White
- The man from U.N.C.L.E., Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; produced by John Davis, Steve Clark-Hall, Lionel Wigram, Guy Ritchie ; screenplay by Guy Ritchie & Lionel Wigram ; directed by Guy Ritchie
- Toy story of terror!
- Get out, Universal Pictures presents ; a Blumhouse / QC Entertainment production ; in association with Monkeypaw Productions ; a Jordan Peele film ; produced by Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Jordan Peele ; written and directed by Jordan Peele
- It, New Line Cinema presents ; a Double Dream, Vertigo Entertainment, Rideback production ; produced by Barbara Muschietti, Dan Lin, Roy Lee ; screenplay by Gary Dauberman ; directed by Andy Muschietti, Chapter two
- Prisoners of the ghostland, director, Sion Sono
- Birds of prey, (and the fantabulous emancipation of one Harley Quinn), Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; a Luckychap Entertainment production, A Clubhouse Pictures production ; produced by Margot Robbie, Bryan Unkeless, Sue Kroll ; written by Christina Hodson ; directed by Cathy Yan
- Relic, Agbo Films and Screen Australia present ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Carver Films and Nine Stories production ; produced by Anna McLeish and Sarah Shaw, Jake Gyllenhaal and Riva Marker ; written by Natalie Erika James and Christian White ; directed by Natalie Erika James
- Stargate, [presented by] Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer ; produced by Brad Wright & Robert C. Cooper ; written by Brad Wright ; directed by Martin Wood
- Shaun the sheep, directed by Steve Cox ; writer, Giles Pilbrow, Mark Burton
- The Watcher in the woods, Walt Disney Pictures presents ; produced by Ron Miller ; screenplay by Brian Clemens, Harry Spalding and Rosemary Anne Sisson ; directed by John Hough
- Father figures, directed by Lawrence Sher ; written by Justin Malen ; produced by Ivan Reitman, Ali Bell, Broderick Johnson, Andrew A. Kosove ; an Alcon Entertainment presentation ; a Montecito Picture Company production ; in association with DMG Entertainment
- Blade runner 2049, directed by Denis Villeneuve ; screenplay by Hampton Fancher and Michael Green ; story by Hampton Fancher ; Alcon Media Group presents ; in association with Columbia Pictures ; a Ridley Scott, Alcon Entertainment, Bud Yorkin production ; in association with Torridon Films and 16:14 Entertainment ; a Denis Villeneuve film ; produced by Andrew A. Kosove & Broderick Johnson, Bud Yorkin & Cynthia Sikes Yorkin
- Sofia the first, director, James Mitchell
- Chronicle mysteries
- The nice guys, a Silver Pictures production ; producer, Joel Silver, Ken Kao ; written by Shane Black, Anthony Bagarozzi ; directed by Shane Black
- Crawl, Paramount Pictures presents a Raimi Productions/Fire Axe Pictures production ; produced by Craig Flores, Sam Raimi, Alexandre Aja ; written by Michael Rasmussen & Shawn Rasmussen ; directed by Alexander Aja
- Absentia, Fallback Plan Productions presents in association with Blue Dot Pictures ; produced by Morgan Peter Brown ... [et al.] ; written, directed & edited by Mike Flanagan